Download the Official TCS London Marathon App now!
 

Mini London Marathon winners

Mini London Marathon winners

Boys

Year U13 U15 U17
1986 Keith Cullen
Lewis Jackson Nigel Flint
1987 Gerald O’Sullivan
Keith Cullen Jason Dullforce
1988 Anthony Draper Stuart Maxwell Jason Dullforce
1989 Stan Bowder Daniel Whitcombe Ian Harris
1990 Ross Donoghue Anthony Draper Matthew Clarkson
1991 Scott Thompsett James Lovell Terry Mackin
1992 Gavin Maley James Lovell Richard Ashe
1993 Sam Haughian
Scott Thompsett Eddie Grace
1994 Steven Holmes Gavin Maley Gary McCafferty
1995 Abdi Madar
Gareth Nobel Scott Thompsett
1996 Richard Ward Ben Chapman  Sam Haughian
1997 Terence Dymand
Richard Ward Chris Moss
1998 Chris Reynolds Mo Farah Stephen Holmes
1999 Colin Norris Chris Reynolds Mo Farah
2000 Joe Ive Lee Bowten Mo Farah
2001 Jon Pepper (Hertfordshire), 15:20 Oliver Holden (West Midlands), 13:46
Mark Draper (Bedfordshire), 12:56
2002 Khali Thompson (Durham), 15:13
Adam Hickey (Essex), 13:30
Chris Parr (Durham), 12:47
2003 Micky Reed (Surrey), 15:02
Sam Dalgleish (Gloucestershire), 13:59
Mark Buckingham (West Yorkshire), 12:37
2004 Dale Platt (Greater Manchester), 14:53
Derek Hawkins (Scotland), 13:37
Adam Hickey (Essex), 12:47
2005 Thomas Moore (Dorset), 14:40
Simon Horsfield (Greater Manchester), 13:34
Adam Hickey (Essex), 12:43
2006 Jack Goodwin (Bedfordshire), 14:57
Dewi Griffiths (Wales), 13:32
Adam Hickey (Essex), 12:38
2007 Max Aitchison (Scotland), 14:31
Thomas Carson (Greater Manchester), 13:36
Simon Horsfield (Greater Manchester), 12:42
2008 Matthew Arnold (Surrey), 16:48
Tom Purnell (Gloucestershire), 15:38
Jeremy Gilmour (Greater Manchester), 14:37
2009* Ben Everson (North West), 16:35
Zac Seddon (South East), 15:11
Ronnie Sparke (East), 14:20
2010** Dominic Bill (West Midlands), 16:59
Lewis Boyle (Scotland), 15:28
Jack Gray (West Midlands), 14:29
2011 Josh Schofield (Yorkshire), 16:09
Jack Crabtree (North West), 15:09
Robbie Farnham-Rose (South East) 14:22
2012 Canaan Solomon (East), 16:20
Euan Gilham (Scotland), 14:54
Hobie Martin (South West), 14:39
2013 Ben Hooper (South East), 16:27
Jamal Lewis (East), 15:05
Alex George (South West), 14:34
2014 Turkay Korkmaz (Southwark), 15:56
Matthew Lonsdale (North East), 15:05
Zak Miller (South West), 14:37
2015 Tommy Dawson (Yorkshire and Humberside), 15:42
Matthew Merrick (Yorkshire and Humberside), 15:01
Ben Dijkstra (West Midlands), 14:00
2016 Osian Perrin (Wales), 16:03
Joshua Cowperthwaite (North East), 15:01
Tom Mortimer (South West), 14:14
2017 Jaden Kennedy (Wandsworth), 15:57
Joshua Dickinson (Yorkshire and Humberside), 15:01
Toby Osman (Yorkshire and Humberside), 14:25
2018 Christopher Perkins (North East), 16:06
Ethan Hussey (Yorkshire and Humberside), 14:54
Luke Duffy (East Midlands), 14:24
2019 Ben Peck (East), 16:05
Thomas Archer (Hackney), 15:09
Henry McLuckie (South East), 14:25
2020 No event
2021 Jake Meyburgh (South East), 8:14
Gianleo Stubbs (London), 7:42
Nick Griggs (Northern Ireland), 7:21

*2009: U15 – Jake Wightman (21st)

**2010: U17 – Ben Connor (4th), Marc Scott (19th)

Girls

Year U13 U15 U17
1987 Sheryl Fenn
Nicola Ash Una England
1988 Kailey Jones
S. Harper Andrea Whitcombe
1989 Rosalind Garland
Jeina Mitchell
Andrea Whitcombe
1990 Helen Yaffe
Jeina Mitchell
Victoria Bowles
1991 Helen Yaffe Sharon Murphy
Jeina Mitchell
1992 Kelly Power
Alison Outram Sharon Murphy
1993 Kelly Power Sandie Badham
Sharon Murphy
1994 Caroline Walsh Kirsty Macauley
Alison Outram
1995 Alexa Hunn H. Matthew Alison Outram
1996 Alexa Hunn Caroline Walsh Lisa Middleton
1997 Faye Fullerton
Jo Ankier Caroline Walsh
1998 Keira Vogel Layla Hall Caroline Walsh
1999 Ella Fisher Victoria Webster Jo Ankier
2000 Ella Fisher Sophie Cromie Fate Fullerton
2001 Non Stanford (Wales), 15:36
Jill Scott (Durham), 15:21
Katrina Wootton (Bedfordshire), 14:46
2002 Stacey Preston (Hampshire), 16:04
Jade Freeman (Bedfordshire), 15:11
Katrina Wootton (Bedfordshire), 14:42
2003* Louise Webb (Hampshire) 15:36
Non Stanford (Wales), 14:43
Leonie Smith (Surrey), 14:35
2004 Lucy McLoughlin (Greater Manchester), 15:54
Rachel Pounds (Greater Manchester), 15:44
Non Stanford (Wales), 14:34
2005 Hollie McGurk (Bedfordshire), 16:06
Jess Coulson (Greater Manchester), 15:13
Non Stanford (Wales), 14:24
2006 Camilla Freeman (Kent), 15:54
Charlotte Purdue (Hampshire), 14:35
Steph Twell (Hampshire), 14:06
2007 Georgia Peel (Hampshire), 15:10
Camilla Freeman (Sussex), 14:35
Steph Twell (Hampshire), 13:47
2008 Megan Withers (Wales), 18:13
Emelia Gorecka (Surrey), 16:31
Louise Small (Hampshire), 16:19
2009 Abi Fitton (North West), 18:02
Jess Judd (East), 17:40
Ciara Mageean (Northern Ireland), 16:16
2010** Connie Lewis (South East), 17:51
Sophie Riches (East), 17:07
Jess Judd (East), 16:39
2011 Katie Shiel-Rankin (South East), 17:17
Bronwen Owen (Yorkshire and Humberside), 16:54
Jess Judd (East), 15:38
2012 Grace Goddard (South East), 17:30
Annabel Mason (Yorkshire and Humberside), 16:28
Jess Judd (East), 16:04
2013 Katy-Ann McDonald (London), 17:24
Harriet Knowles-Jones (North West), 16:47
Bobby Clay (South East), 16:24
2014 Almi Nerurkar (South East), 17:05
Sabrina Sinha (London), 16:31
Lydia Turner (North East), 16:05
2015 Ella McNiven (North West), 17:30
Katy-Ann McDonald (London), 16:28
Harriet Knowles-Jones (North West), 16:07
2016 Amelia Kane (Northern Ireland), 17:23
Faye Ireland (North West), 16:57
Sabrina Sinha (London), 16:23
2017 Naomi Toft (London), 17:01
Charlotte Alexander (South East), 16:23
Erin Wallace (Scotland), 16:09
2018 Holly Weedall (North West), 17:15
Bea Wood (South West), 16:38
Cera Gemmell (Scotland), 16:38
2019 Ruby Vinton (East), 17:14
Bea Wood (South West), 16:38
Charlotte Alexander (South East), 16:36
2020 No event
2021 Emer McKee (Northern Ireland), 8:28
Zoe Gilbody (West Mids), 8:21
Jess Bailey (North West), 8:14

*2003: U13 – Lynsey Sharp (11th)

**2010: U17 – Laura Muir (26th)